Meet IFSA Officials

Board

President

Alina Lehikoinen

LC Metsäylioppilaat ry, Finland, Northern Europe

Vice President

Simone Massaro

LC AUSF Viterbo, Italy, Northern Europe

Executive Secretary

Pedro Almeida

LC APEF, Portugal, Southern Europe

Treasurer

Barbara Öllerer

LC BOKU, Austria, Southern Europe

Internal Affairs Councilor

Estefani Arroyo

LC ESUTRO, Costa Rica, Latin America

External Affairs Councilor

Konstantin Schwarz

LC Freiburg, Germany, Southern Europe

Membership Councilor

Yu-Tung Hung

LC NCHUFSA, China-Taipei, Asia Pacific

Communication Commission

Head of Communication Commission

Annebel Soer

LC IFSOW Wageningen / LC AUSF Viterbo, Netherlands, Northern Europe

Head of Web Sub-Commission

Jonas Sitte

LC Eberswalde, Germany, Northern Europe

Head of Social Media Sub-Commission

Isabelle Claire

LC AFFS-UPLB, Philippines, Asia Pacific

Head of Podcast Sub-Commission

Damiano Cilio

LC AUSF Firenze, Italy, Southern Europe

Podcast Commissioner

Leela Calalang

LC FESS, Australia, Asia Pacific

Head of Design Sub-Commission

Cristina Rubio

LC AFFS-UPLB, Philippines, Asia Pacific

Head of Publications Sub-Commission

Yuyo Yeh

LC NTUFSA, China-Taipei, Asia Pacific

Head of Wikipedia Sub-Commission

Yael Dávila

LC CHAUPEA, Mexico, Latin America

Capacity Development Commission

Head of Capacity Developement Commission

Paula Dagsi

LC AFFS-UPLB, Philippines, Asia Pacific

Head of Carbon and Sustainability Sub-Commission

Philipp Höhme

LC Freising, Germany, Southern Europe

Head of Cultural Competencies Sub-Commission

Rahma Maulidhina

LC IPB, Indonesia, Asia Pacific

Head of Forestry Education and Training Sub-Commission

Marsia Moutzouri

LC GFSA Thessaloniki , Greece, Southern Europe

Head of Language Sub-Commission

Steve Guzmán

LC ESUTRO, Costa Rica, Latin America

Head of Mentorship Sub-Commission

Dare Adeagbo

LC EKSU, Nigeria, Northern Africa

IFSA-IUFRO Joint Task Force Coordinator

Alex Onatunji

LC UFSA UNILORIN, Nigeria, Northern Africa

IFSA-IUFRO Joint Task Force Deputy-Coordinator

Juliet Achieng

LC Freiburg, Germany, Southern Europe

Head of Tree-House Sub-Commission

Agustin Rosello

LC LCM, Chile, Latin America

Head of TreE-Learning Sub-Commission

Jorge Leyva

LC CFCF UNALM, Peru, Latin America

Partners Commission

Head of Partners Commission

David Almeida

LC APEF, Portugal, Southern Europe

Head of CIFOR Sub-Commission

Oluwaseun Adekugbe

LC FUTA, Nigeria, Northern Africa

CIFOR Commissioner

Esha Mitra

LC FRI, India, Asia Pacific

Head of EFI Sub-Commission

Magdalena Jovanovic

LC Belgrade, Serbia, Southern Europe

Head of FAO Sub-Commission

Volodymyr Kravets

LC KFSA, Ukraine, Northern Europe

Head of ITTO Sub-Commission

Madeleine Scharnweber

LC Eberswalde, Germany, Northern Europe

Head of IUCN Sub-Commission

Joaquín Gutierrez

LC CFCF UNALM, Peru, Latin America

Head of IUFRO Sub-Commission

Mayté López

LC CFCF UNALM, Peru, Latin America

Head of RECOFTC Sub-Commission

Hiromi Waragai

LC HU, Japan, Asia Pacific

Head of TFD Sub-Commission

Stella Ndagire

LC FAMU, Uganda, Southern Africa

International Processes Commission

Head of International Policy Commission

Poonam Ghimire

LC Freiburg, Nepal, Asia Pacific

Head of Forest Europe Sub-Commission

Krystelle Saller

LC UBC, Canada, Northern America

Head of UN CBD Sub-Commission

Elaine Huang

LC IFSOW Wageningen, China-Taipei, Asia Pacific

UN CBD Commissioner

Jair Granados

LC ASFA, Costa Rica, Latin America

Head of UNEP Sub-Commission

Joshua Amaitum

LC FAMU, Uganda, Southern Africa

Head of UNFF Sub-Commission

Erica Di Girolami

LC IFSOW Wageningen, Italy, Southern Europe

Head of UNFF Sub-Commission

Frederik Buchholz

LC Eberswalde, Germany, Northern Europe

Head of UNFCCC Sub-Commission

Aditi Mishra

LC FRI, India, Asia Pacific

Regional Representatives

Regional Representative of Northern Africa

Emmanuel Ebunoluwa

LC FUTA, Nigeria, Northern Africa

Regional Representative of Northern Africa

Francis Asamoah

LC RENARSA KNUST, Ghana, Northern Africa

Regional Representative of Southern Africa

Doctor Tshego

LC UFA, South Africa, Southern Africa

Regional Representative of Northern America

Gabriel Tremblay

LC AEFUL, Canada, Northern America

Regional Representative of Latin America

Jazmín Lopez

LC CHAUPEA, Mexico, Latin America

Regional Representative of Latin America

Yamile Sánchez

LC CFCF UNALM, Peru, Latin America

Regional Representative of Asia-Pacific

Kent Daniel

LC NTUFSA, Indonesia, Asia Pacific

Regional Representative of Asia-Pacific

Christina Ayu

LC UGM, Indonesia, Asia Pacific

Regional Representative of Northern Europe

Kristen Kontaveit

LC EFSA, Estonia, Northern Europe

Regional Representative of Northern Europe

Johannes Herzog

LC Göttingen, Germany, Northern Europe

Regional Representative of Southern Europe

Šimon Hrbek

LC AUSF Padova, Italy, Southern Europe

Regional Representative of Southern Europe

Elif Duman

LC Istanbul, Turkey, Southern Europe