President
Isabelle Claire Dela Paz
LC AFFS-UPLB, Philippines, Asia Pacific
Vice President
Bora Karataş
LC Istanbul, Turkiye, Southern Europe
Executive Secretary
Chrispus Ongom
LC FAMU, Uganda, Southern Africa
Treasurer
Philipp Höhme
LC Freising, Germany, Northern Europe
Treasurer Commissioner
Karsten Brand
LC Copenhagen, Germany, Northern Europe
Internal Councilor
Wening Ila Idzatilangi
LC UNHAS, Indonesia, Asia Pacific
External Councilor
Damya Srivastava
LC FRI, India, Asia Pacific
Membership Councilor
Faiha Azka Azzahira
LC UGM, Indonesia, Asia Pacific
Head of Communication Commission
Alexander Watson
LC Göttingen, Germany, Northern Europe
Head of Web Sub-Commission
Muhammad Dien Usman
Head of Social Media Sub-Commission
Shinta Dewi
LC IPB, Indonesia, Asia Pacific
Social Media Commissioner
Elif Dübüş
LC Istanbul , Türkiye , Southern Europe
Head of Design Sub-Commission
Fernanda Sofia Silva Gerbi
CFCF UNALM, Peru, Latin America
Head of Publication Sub-Commission
Dewanti Uma Rahmaningtyas
Head of Discord Sub-Commission
position not occupied
, ,
Head of Podcast Sub-Commission
Ebunoluwa Emmanuel Ogooluwa
LC FUTA, Nigeria, Northern Africa
Head of Capacity Development Commission
Rafael Luna Reyes
LC CHAUPEA, Mexico, Latin America
Head of Cultural Competencies Sub-Commission
Giovanna Jocelyn Briones Pablo
Head of Forestry Education and Mentorship Sub-Commission
Isa van Lidth de Jeude
LC IFSOW, Netherlands, Northern Europe
Head of Language Sub-Commission
Eylül Umay Külah
LC Istanbul, Türkiye, Southern Europe
Head of Gender Sub-Commission
Clarissa Chimeremeze Enyi
LC FOWSA UNIZIK, Nigeria, Southern Africa
Gender Commissioner
Theresa Klara Loch
LC Freiburg, Germany, Northern Europe
Head of Carbon and Sustainability Sub-Commission
Fernanda Gonzalez
Carbon and Sustainability Commissioner
Natukwasa Bernadette
Elia Simonet
, France, Northern Europe
Head of TreE-Learning Sub-Commission
Head of Fundraising Sub-Commission
Head of Workshop and Project Design Sub-Commission
Workshop and Project Design Commissioner
Aamin Khanal
IFSA KAFCOL , Nepal, Asia Pacific
Joint IFSA-IUFRO Task Force on Forestry Education Coordinator
Annie Biju
Joint IFSA-IUFRO Task Force on Forestry Education Deputy Coordinator
Helena Nováčková
LC Brno, Czech Republic, Northern Europe
Head of Partners Commission
Rareş-Andrei Burghelea
LC Braşov, Romania, Southern Europe
Head of CIFOR/ICRAF Sub-Commission
Nilo Wijaya
Head of GLF/YIL Sub-Commission
Head of EFI Sub-Commission
Johanna Klapper
Head of ITTO Sub-Commission
Head of ProSilva Sub-Commission
Mátyás Csorba
LC Hungary, Hungary, Southern Europe
Head of IUFRO Sub-Commission
IUFRO Commissioner
Ali Baluee
IFSA LC Sanru, Iran, Asia Pacific
Andzelika Popstefanov
Belgrade , Serbia, Southern Europe
Ngozi Edum
Freiburg, Nigeria, Southern Europe
Casey Iwamoto
FGSA, USA, Northern Europe
Erlita Indah Savitri
COPENHAGEN, Indonesia, Northern Europe
Head of RECOFTC Sub-Commission
Mirella Christy Rehatalanit
Head of TFD Sub-Commission
Rizka Afif Muhammad
Head of FAO Sub-Commission
Amaitum Joshua Elukut
Head of IUCN Sub-Commission
Head of International Policies Commission
Apsana Kafle
IFSA LC U of A, Nepal, Northern America
Head of UNFF Sub-Commission
Head of UNFCCC Sub-Commission
Bashir Isiya Ahmad
LC UNIMAID, Nigeria, Northern Africa
Head of UNCCD Sub-Commission
Head of UNCBD Sub-Commission
Head of Forest Europe Sub-Commission
Volodymyr Kravets
LC Göttingen, Ukraine, Northern Europe
Head of UNEP Sub-Commission
Japheth Samuel
UNEP Commissioner
Larissa Janzen
Head of WFF Sub-Commission
Clara Citra Arundati
Head of UNECE Sub-Commission
Regional Representative of Northern Africa
Bright Kusi Appiah
LC RENARSA, Ghana, Northern Africa
Adewemimo Tolulope Stephen
LC FOWISA FUNAAB, Nigeria, Northern Africa
Regional Representative of Southern Africa
Siyanda Mbadamana
FCFSA, South Africa, Southern Africa
Theopista Abalo
Regional Representative of Northern America
Marie-Pier Charbonneau-Majeau
LC ULaval, Canada, Northern America
Nasir Qadir
LC FGSA, USA, Northern America
Regional Representative of Latin America
Karen Gomez
Steve Guzmán Gómez
LC ESUTRO, Costa Rica, Latin America
Regional Representative of Asia-Pacific
Fiana Eka Aprilia
Sk Abidur Rahman
LC CNU, Bangladesh , Asia Pacific
Regional Representative of Northern Europe
Anna Stará
Tadhg Prendiville
LC BFSA, Ireland, Northern Europe
Regional Representative of Southern Europe
Ena Žarković
LC Belgrade, Serbia, Southern Europe
Petar Krstevski
LC Dren, North Macedonia, Southern Europe
Head of Social Media Sub-Commission
Shinta Dewi
LC IPB, Indonesia, Asia Pacific