IFSA Board

Amos Amanubo
Amos AmanuboPresident
Damiano Cilio
Damiano CilioVice President
Catharina Schmidt
Catharina SchmidtTreasurer
Kirsten Langmaid
Kirsten LangmaidExecutive Secretary
Maximilian Schubert
Maximilian SchubertExternal Councillor
Daniel Guerra
Daniel GuerraMemberships Councillor
Jia Yi Chew
Jia Yi ChewInternal Councillor

Liason Officers

Itzhak Lopez
Itzhak LopezLiaison Officer for the Youth in Landscapes Initiative
Mathuf Ikhsan
Mathuf IkhsanLiaison Officer for ITTO
Matus Urbancik
Matus UrbancikLiaison Officer for EFI
Volodymyr Kravets
Volodymyr KravetsLiaison Officer for IUFRO
Yulia Cuthbertson
Yulia CuthbertsonLiaison Officer for RECOFTC and The Forest Dialogue
Poonam Ghimire
Poonam GhimireLiason Officer for CIFOR

Communication Commission

Annebel Soer
Annebel SoerHead of Communication Commission
Simone Massaro
Simone MassaroHead of Web sub-commission
Sylvannisa Putri
Sylvannisa PutriHead of Design Sub-Commission
Ece Acaroglu
Ece AcarogluHead of Social Media Subcommission
Ezhilan Nambi
Ezhilan NambiHead of Publications Sub-Commission
Misa Simkova
Misa SimkovaHead of Tree House Sub-Commission

International Processes Commission

Oindrila Basu
Oindrila BasuHead of International Policy Commission
Barbara Öllerer
Barbara ÖllererHead of Forest Europe Sub-Commission
Sara Reimanis
Sara ReimanisHead of UN CBD Sub-Commission
Frederik Buchholz
Frederik BuchholzHead of UNFF Sub-Commission
Alina Lehikoinen
Alina LehikoinenHead of UNFCCC Sub-Commission
Stipan Čupić
Stipan ČupićHead of UN FAO Sub-Commission
Konstantin Schwarz
Konstantin SchwarzHead of UN Environment Sub-Commission
Celina Schelle
Celina SchelleHead of UNFF Sub-Commission

Capacity Development Commission

Junaid Peters
Junaid PetersHead of Capacity Development Commission
Fergus Price
Fergus PriceHead of Project and Grants Subcommission
Luisa Gragnaniello
Luisa GragnanielloHead of Cultural Competency Subcommission
Mirjana Volarev
Mirjana VolarevHead of Forestry Education Sub-Commission
Milan Huncaga
Milan HuncagaHead of Mentorship Sub-Commission
Johannes Herzog
Johannes HerzogHead of Carbon and Sustainability Sub-Commission
Yuyo Yeh
Yuyo YehHead of Language Sub-Commission
Alex Onatunji
Alex OnatunjiIFSA IUFRO Joint task force coordinator
Juliet Achieng
Juliet AchiengDeputy IFSA IUFRO Joint Task Force coordinator

Regional Representatives

Addison Riddle
Addison RiddleNorthern America RR
Christy Dowling
Christy DowlingRegional Representative Northern America
Felipe Astorga
Felipe AstorgaLatin America Regional Representative
Estefani Arroyo Vargas
Estefani Arroyo VargasLatin America Regional Representative
Jilian Bathan
Jilian BathanAsia-Pacific Regional Representative
Yu Tung Hung
Yu Tung HungAsia-Pacific Regional Representative
Mari Tuvikene
Mari TuvikeneNorthern Europe Regional Representative
Bo Kofod
Bo KofodNorthern European Regional Representative
Elif Duman
Elif DumanSouthern European Regional Representative
Lison Ambroise
Lison AmbroiseSouthern Europe Regional Representative
Ullrich Hechter
Ullrich HechterRegional Representative for Southern Africa
Angel Goldsmith
Angel GoldsmithSouthern Africa Regional Representative
Akinfolahan Oluwasegun Peter
Akinfolahan Oluwasegun PeterNorthern Africa Regional Representative
Ama Acheamopmaa Asiedu
Ama Acheamopmaa AsieduNorthern Africa Regional Representative